Tokio Marine×MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings×Sompo Holdings×Sony Financial Group
Different ways of making money, on the same scale.
Same yardstick
| Metric | Tokio MarineFY ending Mar 2026 | MS&AD Insurance Group HoldingsFY ending Mar 2026 | Sompo HoldingsFY ending Mar 2026 | Sony Financial GroupFY ending Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥7.69T | ¥6.44T | ¥5.37T | ¥2.87T |
| COGS ratio | — | — | — | — |
| Operating margin | — | — | — | — |
| Net margin | 6.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | 1.9% |
| FCF margin | 16.0% | 13.4% | 12.0% | 14.5% |
Highlighted = best value for that metric
Money flows side by side
Chart height is proportional to revenue.
Tokio Marine¥7.69T
※ Cost of revenue is not disclosed; expenses are combined
※ Operating income is not disclosed; the chart goes straight to pretax income including investment gains
※ Cost of revenue is not disclosed; expenses are combined
※ Operating income is not disclosed; the chart goes straight to pretax income including investment gains
Sompo Holdings¥5.37T
※ Cost of revenue is not disclosed; expenses are combined
※ Operating income is not disclosed; the chart goes straight to pretax income including investment gains
Sony Financial Group¥2.87T · keeps ¥3 per ¥100
Analyze this page with AI
Markdown with figures, units, periods and sources, ready to paste into ChatGPT or Claude.