Hitachi×Mitsubishi Electric×Mitsubishi Heavy Industries×Fuji Electric
Different ways of making money, on the same scale.
Same yardstick
| Metric | HitachiFY ending Mar 2026 | Mitsubishi ElectricFY ending Mar 2026 | Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY ending Mar 2026 | Fuji ElectricFY ending Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥10.6T | ¥5.89T | ¥4.97T | ¥1.23T |
| COGS ratio | 70.0% | 67.9% | 78.2% | 72.0% |
| Operating margin | — | 7.3% | — | 11.1% |
| Net margin | 7.6% | 6.9% | 6.7% | 8.0% |
| FCF margin | 11.1% | 5.7% | 15.3% | 3.2% |
Highlighted = best value for that metric
Compare industry percentiles by axis
Each row uses the same 0–100 scale. Dots show each company's rank within its primary industry.
- HitachiPrimary industry: Electrical Equipment
- Mitsubishi ElectricPrimary industry: Air Conditioning
- Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesPrimary industry: Aerospace
- Fuji ElectricPrimary industry: Robots & Factory Automation
CompanyRank
Revenue growth
- Hitachi31.324 peers
- Mitsubishi Electric40.911 peers
- Mitsubishi Heavy Industries22.711 peers
- Fuji Electric5033 peers
- Hitachi
Profitability
- HitachiN/A
- Mitsubishi Electric13.611 peers
- Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesN/A
- Fuji Electric48.534 peers
- Hitachi
Cash conversion
- HitachiN/A
- Mitsubishi Electric86.411 peers
- Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesN/A
- Fuji Electric42.232 peers
- Hitachi
Efficiency
- Hitachi2625 peers
- Mitsubishi Electric68.211 peers
- Mitsubishi Heavy Industries73.113 peers
- Fuji Electric9035 peers
- Hitachi
Financial strength
- HitachiN/A
- Mitsubishi ElectricN/A
- Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesN/A
- Fuji ElectricN/A
- Hitachi
Each dot is a company's percentile within its primary industry; peer groups may differ. Missing axes are labeled as unavailable. No combined score is calculated, and industry rank is not an investment recommendation.
Money flows side by side
Chart height is proportional to revenue.
Hitachi¥10.6T · keeps ¥11 per ¥100
※ Operating income is not disclosed; the chart goes straight to pretax income including investment gains
Mitsubishi Electric¥5.89T · keeps ¥7 per ¥100
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries¥4.97T · keeps ¥9 per ¥100
※ Operating income is not disclosed; the chart goes straight to pretax income including investment gains
Fuji Electric¥1.23T · keeps ¥11 per ¥100
Analyze this page with AI
Markdown with figures, units, periods and sources, ready to paste into ChatGPT or Claude.